Is SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, BERRY & LIME Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain oat flour
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, LIME AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, BERRY & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, BERRY & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


