Is SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, CORN MEAL*, OAT FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, WHEAT STARCH*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL*, COLOR (CARROT CONCENTRATE*, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ANNATTO*, PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE*, APPLE CONCENTRATE*), DEXTROSE*, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. *ORGANIC, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA. AT LEAST 20% FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INGREDIENTS.

Check SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking