Is SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Maple Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum
Check SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SWEETENED PLAIN WITH MAPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


