Is SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA & MARSHMALLOWS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOWS 5 & 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE).

Check SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA & MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking