Is Sweetened Rice Cereal Oat Free?

Ingredients
Rice, sugar, salt, canola oil, contains less than 0.5% of natural flavors, red 40, turmeric (for color), yellow 6, blue 1, vanillin (an artificial flavor), vitamins and minerals: sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), niacinamide, zinc oxide, reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12. bht added to packaging material to help preserve freshness.
Check Sweetened Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetened Rice Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


