Is SWEETENED SUGAR-FREE WHIPPED HEAVY CREAM, SWEETENED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Nonfat Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Flavor, Sorbitan Monostearate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check SWEETENED SUGAR-FREE WHIPPED HEAVY CREAM, SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED SUGAR-FREE WHIPPED HEAVY CREAM, SWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


