Is SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy whipped cream with pronounced vanilla flavor and noticeable sweetness. Smooth, pillowy texture that holds soft peaks briefly; commonly used as a topping for hot beverages, pies, cakes, berries, and desserts. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant aroma, and varying opinions on sweetness level and stability and consistency over time.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- skim milk
- milk
- organic cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped cream with pronounced vanilla flavor and noticeable sweetness. Smooth, pillowy texture that holds soft peaks briefly; commonly used as a topping for hot beverages, pies, cakes, berries, and desserts. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant aroma, and varying opinions on sweetness level and stability and consistency over time.
Ingredients
Organic Cream, Skim Milk, Organic Sugar, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Mono and Diglycerides (Plant Based), Carrageenan, Nitrous Oxide as Whipping Propellant
Check SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can


