Is SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
- includes the oat bran
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SALT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Flake


