Is SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly floral flavor with a crisp toasted cereal crunch that softens when combined with liquid; commonly used for quick breakfasts, snack bowls, or as a bowl topping. Reviewers often cite dependable crunch, family-friendly sweetness, convenience for busy mornings, and occasional notes about losing crispness if left sitting too long.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- natural almond flavor
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly floral flavor with a crisp toasted cereal crunch that softens when combined with liquid; commonly used for quick breakfasts, snack bowls, or as a bowl topping. Reviewers often cite dependable crunch, family-friendly sweetness, convenience for busy mornings, and occasional notes about losing crispness if left sitting too long.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ALMOND INGREDIENTS.
Check SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


