Is SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Butter (Milk), Salt, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Cream (Milk), Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Caramel), Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soybean Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


