Is SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Butter (Milk), Salt, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Cream (Milk), Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Caramel), Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soybean Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Arcor Hostess Mix | Deluxe Hard Candy Mix Bulk | 2 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


