Is SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Pecans, Pop Corn, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Molasses, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5), Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans), Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Peanut, Wheat, Nutmeg, Soy Protein, Wheat And Shrimp (Glucosamine), Products

Check SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping