Is SweetGourmet Chocolate Starlight Mint | Bulk Wrapped Hard Candy | 4 pounds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), May Be Produced Or Packed In A Facility That Also Produces Product Containing Egg And Soy

Check SweetGourmet Chocolate Starlight Mint | Bulk Wrapped Hard Candy | 4 pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet Chocolate Starlight Mint | Bulk Wrapped Hard Candy | 4 pounds is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go