Is SweetGourmet Concord Dubble Bubble Seedling Gum Gumballs (Filled), 1.5lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including: Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), May Contain Soy Lecithin
Check SweetGourmet Concord Dubble Bubble Seedling Gum Gumballs (Filled), 1.5lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Concord Dubble Bubble Seedling Gum Gumballs (Filled), 1.5lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Hubba Bubba Strawberry Watermelon Bubble Gum
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze Sugar Free Gum
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Concord Dubble Bubble Seedling Gum Gumballs (Filled), 1.5lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


