Is SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Coffee Beans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)
Check SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


