Is SweetGourmet Eda's Black Licorice Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 15oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors & colors
natural and artificial flavors & colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors & Colors
Check SweetGourmet Eda's Black Licorice Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Eda's Black Licorice Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Eda's Black Licorice Flavored Hard Candy | Sugar Free Bulk Wrapped Sorbitol | 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


