Is SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Peanut , Made On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Wheat-containing Products

Check SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping