Is SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Peanut , Made On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Wheat-containing Products

Check SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping