Is SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • made on shared equipment with tree nuts

made on shared equipment with tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Peanut , Made On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Wheat-containing Products

Check SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet French Burnt Peanuts | Red Candy Spanish Peanuts | Old Fashioned Sweet and Salty Snack | Kosher | 2 pounds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping