Is SweetGourmet Glitter Snowflakes Gummy | Christmas Candy | 5 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color: Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide
Check SweetGourmet Glitter Snowflakes Gummy | Christmas Candy | 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Glitter Snowflakes Gummy | Christmas Candy | 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Glitter Snowflakes Gummy | Christmas Candy | 5 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


