Is SweetGourmet Gummy Candy Bulk | Large Assorted Fruit Gummi Worms | 15oz bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (Used For Anti-sticking), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat & Milk Products
Check SweetGourmet Gummy Candy Bulk | Large Assorted Fruit Gummi Worms | 15oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Gummy Candy Bulk | Large Assorted Fruit Gummi Worms | 15oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Gummy Candy Bulk | Large Assorted Fruit Gummi Worms | 15oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


