Is SweetGourmet Gummy Candy Bulk | Large Assorted Fruit Gummi Worms | 15oz bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (Used For Anti-sticking), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat & Milk Products

Check SweetGourmet Gummy Candy Bulk | Large Assorted Fruit Gummi Worms | 15oz bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet Gummy Candy Bulk | Large Assorted Fruit Gummi Worms | 15oz bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go