Is SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 15oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pictins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Artificial Color: Caramel, Titanium Dioxide
Check SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


