Is SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 3 Pounds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pictins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Artificial Color: Caramel, Titanium Dioxide
Check SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 3 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 3 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 3 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


