Is SweetGourmet Gummy Santa | Christmas Santa's Shapes Candy | 5 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Iacid: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pictins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide
Check SweetGourmet Gummy Santa | Christmas Santa's Shapes Candy | 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Gummy Santa | Christmas Santa's Shapes Candy | 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Gummy Santa | Christmas Santa's Shapes Candy | 5 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


