Is SweetGourmet Holiday Mello Creme | Red Green White Christmas Candy Mix | 15oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Honey, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Egg , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Peanut/nut
Check SweetGourmet Holiday Mello Creme | Red Green White Christmas Candy Mix | 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Holiday Mello Creme | Red Green White Christmas Candy Mix | 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Holiday Mello Creme | Red Green White Christmas Candy Mix | 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


