Is SweetGourmet Milk Chocolate Gold 50c Coins | Premium Belgian Chocolate | 15 oz bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate, soy lecithin
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), May Contain Peanuts/nuts, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check SweetGourmet Milk Chocolate Gold 50c Coins | Premium Belgian Chocolate | 15 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Milk Chocolate Gold 50c Coins | Premium Belgian Chocolate | 15 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Milk Chocolate Gold 50c Coins | Premium Belgian Chocolate | 15 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


