Is SweetGourmet Mini Gummy Pigs | Sour Strawberry Flavored Piglets | Candy Bulk | 3 Pounds Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Acidifiers (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Malate), Colourings (Carmine, Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring
Check SweetGourmet Mini Gummy Pigs | Sour Strawberry Flavored Piglets | Candy Bulk | 3 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Mini Gummy Pigs | Sour Strawberry Flavored Piglets | Candy Bulk | 3 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Trolli Sour Brite Octopus Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon Flavored Gummi Candy, Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Mini Gummy Pigs | Sour Strawberry Flavored Piglets | Candy Bulk | 3 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


