Is SweetGourmet Old-Fashioned Candy Buttons | Bulk Retro Candies | Single Strip Unwrapped | 32 pcs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red3, Yellow 5 & Blue 1, Coconut Oil
Check SweetGourmet Old-Fashioned Candy Buttons | Bulk Retro Candies | Single Strip Unwrapped | 32 pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Old-Fashioned Candy Buttons | Bulk Retro Candies | Single Strip Unwrapped | 32 pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Old-Fashioned Candy Buttons | Bulk Retro Candies | Single Strip Unwrapped | 32 pcs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


