Is SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy | 2 Pounds Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Or Imitation Flavor, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy | 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy | 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE12X3.5 OZ
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy | 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


