Is SweetGourmet Sugar Free Wild Fruit Mini Buttons Isomalt | No Sugar Added Hard Candy | Kosher | 7oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check SweetGourmet Sugar Free Wild Fruit Mini Buttons Isomalt | No Sugar Added Hard Candy | Kosher | 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Sugar Free Wild Fruit Mini Buttons Isomalt | No Sugar Added Hard Candy | Kosher | 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Sugar Free Wild Fruit Mini Buttons Isomalt | No Sugar Added Hard Candy | Kosher | 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


