Is SweetGourmet Valentine Spice Drops | Red - Cinnamon & White - Peppermint | 3 pounds Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • processes products containing egg

processes products containing egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Red 40), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Egg, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almonds, Pecans And Brazil Nuts)

Check SweetGourmet Valentine Spice Drops | Red - Cinnamon & White - Peppermint | 3 pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet Valentine Spice Drops | Red - Cinnamon & White - Peppermint | 3 pounds is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing