Is SWEETHEART CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin-an emulsifier
- soya lecithin -an emulsifier
soya lecithin-an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RBGH-FREE CREAM CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, WHEY PROTEIN, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, AND GUIAR GUMS], SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA, SALT) SUGAR, EGGS, AND CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BASE (DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA, SALT], BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, RUM, INVERT SUGAR).
Check SWEETHEART CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETHEART CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


