Is Sweetkiwi Whipped Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • chocolate crunch
  • chocolate-flavored hazelnut
  • whey protein concentrate
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat greek yogurt (Nonfat yogurt (Cultured pasteurized nonfat milk), Live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophulus, Bifidus and L. Casei), Nonfat yogurt powder, Organic cane sugar, Refined coconut oil, Nonfat milk, Whey protein concentrate, Citric acid, Locust bean gum, Monk fruit, Chocolate-flavored hazelnut, Chocolate crunch.

Check Sweetkiwi Whipped Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal Prep