Is Sweetkiwi Whipped Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chocolate-flavored hazelnut
  • refined coconut oil

chocolate-flavored hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat greek yogurt (Nonfat yogurt (Cultured pasteurized nonfat milk), Live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophulus, Bifidus and L. Casei), Nonfat yogurt powder, Organic cane sugar, Refined coconut oil, Nonfat milk, Whey protein concentrate, Citric acid, Locust bean gum, Monk fruit, Chocolate-flavored hazelnut, Chocolate crunch.

Check Sweetkiwi Whipped Greek Yogurt Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal Prep