Is Sweetmans Zombie Chews Sour Grape 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup From Corn, Cane Sugar, Glucose Powder from Corn, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Food Acid (330), Humectant (422), Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum (gum Arabic 414) as a fixing agent, Artificial Flavourings, Emulsifier (soya 322), Permitted Food Colours (129, 133).
Check Sweetmans Zombie Chews Sour Grape 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetmans Zombie Chews Sour Grape 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


