Is SWEET'N PURE, CHEWY EUCALYPTUS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- bees wax
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, ACACIA (ARABIC GUM), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BEES WAX, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLL COLOR.
Check SWEET'N PURE, CHEWY EUCALYPTUS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET'N PURE, CHEWY EUCALYPTUS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


