Is SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural flavors with milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend Of Sweet Potatoes And Apples, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cinnamon And Spices, Natural Flavors With Milk, Spice Extractive, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk
Check SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Where to buy
SWEETS & APPLES HINT OF CINNAMON, SWEET POTATO, APPLE REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, SWEETS & APPLES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


