Is SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- goat cheese
goat cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
3-GRAIN BLEND (EARLEY, FARRO, WILD RICE), SWEET POTATO, BEETS, GOAT CHEESE, BEET MARINADE (BALSAMIC GLAZE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER), SPINACH, ALMONDS.
Check SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETS & BEETS SALAD SHAKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


