Is SWEET'S, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT). SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, PECANS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, GLYCERINE, MALIC ACID, EGG WHITES, RED #40, INVERTASE, YELLOW #6, RED #3.
Check SWEET'S, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET'S, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


