Is Sweets From the Earth Brownies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- bake in a dairy
bake in a dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sugar-free Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf), Cocoa, Cococnut Oil, Inulin, Erythritol, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds. Bake In A Dairy, Egg, Wheat And Gluten Free Facility. Present In Facility: Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Sweets From the Earth Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets From the Earth Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Bar


