Is Sweets From the Earth Brownies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bake in a dairy
  • sugar-free chocolate

bake in a dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Sugar-free Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf), Cocoa, Cococnut Oil, Inulin, Erythritol, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds. Bake In A Dairy, Egg, Wheat And Gluten Free Facility. Present In Facility: Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Sweets From the Earth Brownies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go