Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cheesecake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic spelt flour

organic spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-hydrogenated Vegan ''Cream Cheese'' (Water, Expeller Processed Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Olive), Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Non Dairy Lactic Acid, Organic Sugar, Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan), Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tofu, Dairy-free Chocolate, Organic Soymilk, Vegan ''Sour Cream'', Vanilla Bean, Crust: Organic Spelt Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep