Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Fudge Cake Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic unbleached flour

organic unbleached flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Soymilk, Organic Unbleached Flour, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Cocoa, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Brown Rice Syrup, Coffee, Pure Apple Cider Vinegar, Vanilla Bean, Non-alum Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt

Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Fudge Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Fudge Cake is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast