Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Espresso Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich coffee-forward flavor with pronounced espresso notes and a smooth, creamy texture; dense yet spreadable consistency. Commonly served chilled as a dessert or party centerpiece, sliced for gatherings or enjoyed solo with coffee. Reviewers frequently note satisfying coffee intensity, pleasant mouthfeel, and reliable presentation for special occasions. Minor packaging notes.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts present in facility
tree nuts present in facility
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich coffee-forward flavor with pronounced espresso notes and a smooth, creamy texture; dense yet spreadable consistency. Commonly served chilled as a dessert or party centerpiece, sliced for gatherings or enjoyed solo with coffee. Reviewers frequently note satisfying coffee intensity, pleasant mouthfeel, and reliable presentation for special occasions. Minor packaging notes.
Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Vegan Cream Cheese (Water, Expeller Pressed Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Olive), Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Non Dairy Lactic Acid, Organic Sugar, Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthame And Carrageenan), Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tofu, Organic Fair Trade Espresso, Arrowroot Flour, Crust: Gluten Free Flour Blend (Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sorghum, Chickpea, Tapioca), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Oil Blend (Sunflower, Palm, Soya, Canola, Olive), Cocoa, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Contains: Soy, Baked In A Dairy, Egg, Wheat And Gluten Free Facility, Tree Nuts Present In Facility
Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Espresso Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets From The Earth Vegan Espresso Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweets From The Earth Vegan Espresso Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


