Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Peanut Butter Cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • natural peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty flavor with a soft, chewy interior and lightly crisp edges; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or packed in lunches. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and texture, noting satisfying chew and balance, while a minority report occasional crumbliness and variable packaging, and occasional shipping delays also noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Flax Seeds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts

Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweets From The Earth Vegan Peanut Butter Cookies is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go