Is SWEETS GONE RAW, PROTEIN BALL BIRTHDAY CAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, RAW HONEY, WATER( ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (SOY ISOLATE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR MALODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC CONFETTI SPRINKLES (MOM EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID), SALT.
Check SWEETS GONE RAW, PROTEIN BALL BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETS GONE RAW, PROTEIN BALL BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


