Is SWEETS GONE RAW, PROTEIN BALLS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw cashews

organic raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CASHEWS, MEDJOOL DATES, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (SOY ISOLATE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM. CANOLA OIL), GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SEA SALT.

Check SWEETS GONE RAW, PROTEIN BALLS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep