Is Sweet's Original Salt Water Taffy Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Contains 1% or less of: Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors
Check Sweet's Original Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet's Original Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet's Original Salt Water Taffy is available at 1 retailer
Smith's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


