Is SWEET'S, WONDER MINTS, CHOCOLATE WONDER MINTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE.
Check SWEET'S, WONDER MINTS, CHOCOLATE WONDER MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET'S, WONDER MINTS, CHOCOLATE WONDER MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


